Staff


Headteacher:                             

Mrs Finlay  

Deputy Headteacher:                

 Mrs Cartwright

Assistant Headteacher:         

Mrs Zino

Mrs Dougill

Senior Leadership Team:         

Mrs Finlay, Mrs Cartwright, Mrs Zino, Mrs Dougill

Early Years leader: 

Mrs Williams

Early Years Teachers:                              

Miss Davies                 (Nursery)

Mrs Williams                    (Reception Blue)  

Mrs Shepherd                    (Reception Yellow)      

Key Stage One Leader:

Miss Alexander (acting)

Miss Antrobus 

Key Stage One Teachers:                         

Miss Mockridge              (Year 1 Yellow)  

Mrs Gray                        (Year 1 Blue)  

Miss Bartholomew          (Year 2 Blue) 

Miss Alexander               (Year 2 Yellow) 

Key Stage Two Leaders:

Mrs Dougill / Miss Sait

Key Stage Two Teachers:                           

Miss Bennett                                  (Year 3 Blue)

Mr Peers                                        (Year 3 Yellow)

Miss Sait                                        (Year 4 Blue)

Miss Osborn                                   (Year 4 Yellow)

Miss Gray                                     (Year 5 Yellow)    

Mr Stead                                        (Year 5 Blue)  

Mrs Dougill                                     (Year 6 Yellow)

Miss Gibson                                   (Year 6 Blue)

SENCo                                                

Mrs Zino

Specialist Provision Teacher

Miss Greaves

Learning Mentor:                             

Miss Fisher

Mrs Morris 

EYFS Higher Learning TA:                

Mrs Doyle  

EYFS Teaching Assistants:

Miss Smith, Miss Harrison, Miss Morris, Mrs Moore, Mrs Pritchard

KS1 Higher Learning TA:

Mrs Richards

KS1 Teaching Assistants:              

Miss Glover, Miss Kneale, Miss Lees

KS2 Higher Learning TA:

Miss Middleton

Miss Reeve

KS2 Teaching Assistants:                

Mrs Myall, Mrs Fairclough, Miss Edge, Mrs Hall, Mrs Prill, Miss Haslam

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistants:

Mr Scoular

Miss Brooks

Miss Burke

Mrs Fairclough

Specialist ICT Teaching Assistant:

Mrs Prill

BSC/ASC Team:

Miss Hewitt, Mr Scoular, Miss Turner, Mrs Fairclough, Ms Partington

Administration & Finance:   

Mrs Deakin, Mrs Grimshaw, Miss Hewitt

Site Officer:                                        

Mr Murphy

Cleaning Operatives:                        

Mrs Barker, Mrs James

Welfare Assistants:                           

Mrs Fairclough, Mrs James,  Mrs Carruthers 

School Cook:                                     

Mrs Evans

Kitchen Assistants:                          

Mrs Fletcher, Mrs Kay, Mrs Savage, Mr Bettney